Contact us for FREE quote

Privacy policy

We strongly believe in protecting visitors to our website and any of the information that may be provided to us. We take your privacy seriously, please read carefully below to be clear on what our policy is.

If you have any questions at all or would like to know more please do not hesitate to contact us by sending an email to contact@asap-mortgages.co.uk.

asap-mortgages.co.uk is a trading style of First 4 London Ltd which is an appointed representative of Ingard Financial Limited which is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.  First 4 London Ltd firmly respect the privacy and rights of all individuals we deal with. This privacy notice documents how we collect and process personal information from visitors to our website and individuals we deal with when operating and providing services. This notice should be read in conjunction with our website and we will naturally update this notice from time to time. You are therefore encouraged to review the notice whenever you visit our website and/or before providing us with personal data, to ensure you have access to the most up to date information at that time.

For the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) the Data Controller in respect of any personal data controlled by the business is First 4 London Ltd. The registered address is ‘ Brook House, Mint Street, Godalming, Surrey GU7 1HE’ under number 04147068. Email is contact@asap-mortgages.co.uk.

Cookies

Please read our cookies policy at https://www.asap-mortgages.co.uk/cookies

What personal information might be collected?

When you place a mortgage enquiry we will ask you various questions regarding your specific situation.

The exact questions can be seen on the enquiry form at https://www.asap-mortgages.co.uk/enquirenow and includes personal contact details, information such as the amount you want to borrow, deposit, income, credit history.

You will know what details we are obtaining as you will be able to see on the enquiry form whatever it is that we are requesting. If you place an enquiry on asap-mortgages.co.uk a full record of that data may be kept. We promise to always use any information given to us by you solely in a manner related to the provision of providing you with a mortgage service.

When personal details are entered onto our website, they will be being entered within a secure online environment and any information provided is stored securely. We collect this information so we can out you in touch with a mortgage professional who can help you with your enquiry. This is the service we provide and when you submit an enquiry we consider that we have a contractual obligation to provide this service. 

It is entirely your choice whether you want to provide us with any personal information. 

How your information is used

asap-mortgages.co.uk provides general background information for potential borrowers who are looking for mortgage advice. We at First 4 London Ltd do not offer mortgage advice ourselves, we put you in touch with a mortgage specialist and they advise you on the most suitable lenders, products, services etc  which are specific to you.

The information you provide on the enquiry form will be shared with the specific advisor we pass your enquiry on to and their details will be confirmed to you on screen once you have submitted an enquiry.

By making an enquiry you agree for your enquiry data to be passed onto to a mortgage advisor who will contact you directly to discuss your enquiry further. These advisors are fully qualified to provide mortgage advice and work only for firms who are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.

We will not pass or sell your details on to third party companies for marketing purposes.

Access to your personal information

You are entitled to view, amend, or delete the personal information that we hold.

Email your request to contact@asap-mortgages.co.uk We will respond to any such request within one month of receipt.

Your agreement

By completing the enquiry form, you agree to your information being gathered and used in the ways described in this policy.

If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, and may place notices on other pages of our website, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times.  Continued access to and use of the website will signify that you agree to any such changes.

Making a complaint

We hope that we can resolve any query or concern you raise about our use of your information.

The Data Protection Laws also give you right to make a complaint with a supervisory authority. The supervisory authority in the UK is the Information Commissioner who may be contacted at ico.org.uk or telephone: 0303 123 1113.

YOUR HOME MAY BE REPOSSESSED IF YOU DO NOT KEEP UP REPAYMENTS ON A MORTGAGE OR ANY OTHER DEBTS SECURED ON IT.

asap-mortgages.co.uk is a marketing website providing background and editorial content which may be of interest to those people who are looking for assistance due to adverse credit history.

asap-mortgages.co.uk is a trading style of First 4 London Ltd which is an appointed representative of Ingard Financial Limited which is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority number 450731. First 4 London Ltd, registered in England and Wales company registration number 04147068. Registered office: Brook House, Mint Street, Godalming, Surrey GU7 1HE. VAT registration: 810007494. The guidance and/or advice contained in this website is subject to UK regulatory regime and is therefore restricted to consumers based in the UK.

All enquiries are dealt with by an FCA regulated mortgage broker who specialises in assisting borrowers who are regarded as non standard such as those with a background of poor credit. The details of the broker will be confirmed to you on screen once you complete the enquiry form. The initial consultation is free and without obligation. Should you proceed, the broker may charge a fee for their service up to 1%. The broker will provide you with details before you commit.

The Financial Ombudsman Service (FOS) is an agency for arbitrating on unresolved complaints between regulated firms and their clients. Full details of the FOS can be found on its website at www.financial-ombudsman.org.uk.

Disclaimer / Terms | Privacy | Other Sites